Oracle 1Z0-144 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-144 PDF, 1Z0-144 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-144 Dumps Free, 1Z0-144 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-144 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-144 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle Database 11g - Program with PL/SQL (1Z0-144) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-144 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-144 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-144 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle Database 11g - Program with PL/SQL (1Z0-144) certification. Our team of Oracle Database experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-144 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-144 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-144 Sample Questions:

01. All are lexical units except which of the following?
 
a) Comments
b) Literals
c) Variables
d) Identifiers
e) Delimiters
 
02. From which of the following programming languages are the features of PL/SQL programming fetched?
 
a) Ada programming
b) C programming
c) C++ programming
d) Java programming
 
03. In which of the following can a subprogram NOT be created?
 
a) Inside a package
b) Inside a PL/SQL block
c) At the schema level
d) Inside a trigger
 
04. In which of the following places is the record variable NOT allowed?
 
a) In a SELECT list.
b) In the VALUES clause of an INSERT statement.
c) On the right side of the SET clause in an UPDATE statement.
d) In the INTO subclause of a RETURNING clause.
 
05. What is the maximum size of a trigger?
 
a) 32KB
b) 64KB
c) 16KB
d) 8KB
 
06. Which of the following events CANNOT cause a trigger to fire?
 
a) DELETE
b) INSERT
c) UPDATE
d) DROP
e) SELECT
f) CREAT
 
07. Which of the following is used to map an exception to an error code?
 
a) PRAGMA
b) SQLCODE
c) EXCEPTION_INIT
d) RAISE_APPLICATION_ERROR function
 
08. Which of the following procedures of DBMS_SQL supports bulk DML operations?
 
a) BIND_VARIABLE_CHAR
b) BIND_VARIABLE_RAW
c) BIND_ARRAY
d) BIND_VARIABLE
 
09. Which of the following terms is given by developers to PL/SQL 2.x programming?
 
a) White Art
b) Blue Art
c) Gray Art
d) Black Art
 
10.  You want to create a trigger that fires whenever rows are deleted from the customer table and that displays the number of rows remaining in the table. Which two statements are correct about the trigger to be created for the above requirement?
(Choose two.)
 
a) It can be a before or an after trigger.
b) It should be a before trigger.
c) It should be a statement-level trigger.
d) It should be a row-level trigger.
e) It should be an after trigger.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: c

QUESTION: 02

Answer: a

QUESTION: 03

Answer: d

QUESTION: 04

Answer: a

QUESTION: 05

Answer: a

QUESTION: 06

Answer: e

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: c

QUESTION: 09

Answer: d

QUESTION: 10

Answer: d, e

Rating: 5 / 5 (38 votes)