Oracle 1Z0-521 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-521 PDF, 1Z0-521 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-521 Dumps Free, 1Z0-521 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-521 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-521 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1 Order Management Essentials (1Z0-521) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-521 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-521 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-521 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1 Order Management Essentials (1Z0-521) certification. Our team of E-Business Suite experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-521 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-521 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-521 Sample Questions:

01. Identify three true statements regarding freight and special charges.
(Choose three)
 
a) Accrual is valid application method for modifier type of freight/special charges.
b) Basic pricing provides seeded freight and special charges type of modifier list.
c) You can define your own implementation-specific freight and special charges type of the modifier list.
d) You can use the range price breaks in creating modifiers for freight and special charges if you are using only Basic pricing.
e) You can handle your own implementation-specific freight cost type or freight charges type codes for use in modifiers for calculating freight and special charges.
f) When there are two equal modifiers with the highest precedence in an incompatibility level, the pricing engine selects the modifier that provides the best benefit to the customer.
 
02. Identify four functional setup steps that you would perform for ATP base on collection data.
(Choose four)
 
a) Define price lists
b) Define ATP rules
c) Setup stock locations
d) Setup transit lead time
e) Set up pricing modifiers
f) Select the ATP item attribute
g) Set up profile INV: capable to promise
 
03. Which statement best describe locator Control?
(Choose two)
 
a) Cannot be changed after it is specified
b) Can be specified at the item master level
c) Can be specified at the operating unit level
d) Can be specified at the inventory organization level
 
04. Identify three features that are providing under scheduling in order management.
(Choose three)
 
a) Reserving
b) Scheduling
c) Booking the order
d) Removing scheduling holds
e) Performing automatic pricing
f) Calculating available-to-promise (ATP)
 
05. Setting the inventory parameter Auto create Lot UOM conversion to "Yes" ______.
 
a) Create lot specific UOM conversions for item under UOM control across the inventory organization.
b) Create lot specific UOM conversions for item under UOM control across the lot controlled sub inventories.
c) Create lot specific UOM conversions for item under UOM control across lot controlled inventory locators
d) Create lot specific UOM conversions for item under UOM control across the item master inventory organization
 
06. XYZ Corp has operations in the U.S. and Canada. Within Canada, it has two separate divisions due to statutory requirements: one in Quebec and other in Ontario How would you define the organization structure for XYZ Corp from the information given below?
 
a) Two ledgers, two legal Entities, and two operating units
b) Two ledgers, two legal Entities, and three operating units
c) Two ledgers, three legal Entities, and three operating units
d) Two ledgers, two legal Entities, and three operating units
e) Three ledgers, three legal Entities, and three operating units
 
07. Identify the two values that the reporting level parameter can have when using cross organization reports with the multi-Org access control system feature.
(Choose two)
 
a) Ledger
b) Legal entity
c) Operating Unit
d) Security profile
e) Business group
 
08. Which four products in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 require a Multi-Org setup?
(Choose four)
 
a) Payables
b) Purchasing
c) Receivables
d) General Ledgers
e) Order management
 
09. Identify the profile option that is required to enable Multi-Org Access control for multiple operating units.
 
a) HR: User Type
b) MO: Operating Profile
c) MO: Security Profile
d) HR: Business Group
e) MO: Default Operating Unit
 
10. Identify two types of regions in daily Business Intelligence.
(Choose two)
 
a) Menu
b) Table
c) Folder
d) Report
e) Graph

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: b, e, f

QUESTION: 02

Answer: b, d, f, g

QUESTION: 03

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 04

Answer: a, b, f

QUESTION: 05

Answer: a

QUESTION: 06

Answer: d

QUESTION: 07

Answer: a, c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a, b, c, e

QUESTION: 09

Answer: c

QUESTION: 10

Answer: b, e

Rating: 5 / 5 (36 votes)