Oracle 1Z0-542 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-542 PDF, 1Z0-542 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-542 Dumps Free, 1Z0-542 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-542 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-542 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Oracle WebCenter Content 11g Essentials (1Z0-542) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-542 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-542 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-542 Certification Practice Exam for Oracle WebCenter Content 11g Essentials (1Z0-542) certification. Our team of WebCenter experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-542 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-542 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-542 Sample Questions:

01. Which product is the core of Oracle's Oracle WebCenter Content?
a) Content DB
b) Universal Content Management
c) Universal Records Management
d) Universal Online Archive
 
02. What two common features of Oracle Document Capture and Oracle Distributed Document Capture that displays pre-configured index data to users within index fields?
a) List item
b) Drop down
c) Pick list
d) Data select
 
03. What is the internal identifier for metadata "Content ID" in Oracle Content Server?
a) dID
b) dLkClassID
c) dDocName
d) dDocTitle
 
04. An XML file that stores all information about a Site Studio Web site on the content server is known as the__________.
a) Configuration File
b) Project File
c) Date File
d) Template File
 
05. What is the name of the parameter that determines the association between the section and the primary page in Oracle Site Studio?
a) pageId
b) primaryId
c) siteId
d) nodeId
 
06. What products is IRM built on?
a) SOA
b) Universal Content Management
c) Java EE
d) OIM
 
07. During documents capture, when you have a batch of many which pages, what is the main factor in determining which pages are grouped together in the same document?
a) Same indexes
b) Same separator sheet
c) Same number of pages
d) Same color
 
08. Which two URL Tools can be found in Oracle Imaging and Process Management 11g?
a) Viewer
b) Document
c) Ticket
d) Upload
 
09. Which two field are used for system-derived triggers in Oracle Universal Record Management?
a) Content Series
b) Supplemental Markings
c) Retention Period Cutoff
d) Content/Record/Folder State
 
10. What is true about Oracle Digital Asset Management?
a) Neither Web-based nor Windows Explorer interfaces for check in and accessibility
b) Only Web-based interfaces for check in and accessibility
c) Only Windows Explorer interfaces for check in and accessibility
d) Web-based and Windows Explorer interfaces for check in and accessibility

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: b

QUESTION: 02

Answer: a, b

QUESTION: 03

Answer: c

QUESTION: 04

Answer: b

QUESTION: 05

Answer: d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: c

QUESTION: 07

Answer: b

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a, d

QUESTION: 09

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 10

Answer: d

Rating: 5 / 5 (37 votes)