Oracle 1Z0-805 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-805 PDF, 1Z0-805 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-805 Dumps Free, 1Z0-805 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-805 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-805 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Upgrade to Java SE 7 Programmer (1Z0-805) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-805 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-805 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-805 Certification Practice Exam for Upgrade to Java SE 7 Programmer (1Z0-805) certification. Our team of Java experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-805 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-805 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-805 Sample Questions:

01. What design pattern does the Drivermanager.getconnection () method characterize?
 
a) DAO
b) Factory
c) Singleton
d) composition
 
02. Which three must be used when using the Java.util.concurrent package to execute a task that returns a result without blocking?
 
a) ExecutorService
b) Runnable
c) Future
d) Callable
e) Thread
f) Executor
 
03. Which three enum constants are defined in FilevisitResult?
 
a) CONTINUE
b) SKIP_SIBLINGS
c) FOLLOW_LINKS
d) TERMINATE
e) NOFOLLOW_LINKS
f) DELETE_CHILD
 
04. Which two statements are true?
 
a) Implementing a DAO often includes the use of factory.
b) To be implemented properly, factories rely on the private keyword.
c) Factories are an example of the OO principle "program to an interface."
d) Using factory prevents your replication from being tightly coupled with a specific Singleton
e) One step in implementing a factory is to add references from all the classes that the factory will merge.
 
05. Which two statements are true about RowSet subinterfaces?
 
a) A jdbcRowSet object provides a Java Bean view of a result set.
b) A cachedRowSet provides a connected view of the database.
c) A FilteredRowSet object filter can be modified at any time.
d) A webRowSet returns JSON-formatted data.
 
06. Given the code fragment:
Locale loc1 = Locale.getDefault ();
ResourceBundle messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle("MessageBundle", loc1);
Which two statements are a valid way to re-assign a resource bundle to a different Locale?
 
a) loc1 = ResourceBundle.getBundle ("MessageBundle", Locale.CHINA);
b) loc1 = ResourceBundle.getBundle ("MessageBundle", new Locale ("es", "ES"));
c) messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle ("messageBundle", new Locale ("messageBundle", new Locale ("es", "ES"));
d) messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle ("MessageBundle", Locale.CHINA);
 
07. Which is a key aspect of composition?
 
a) Using inheritance
b) Method delegation
c) Creating abstract classes
d) Implementing the composite interface
 
08. Which two descriptions are benefits of using PreparedStatement objects over static SQL in JDBC?
 
a) Conversion to native SQL
b) Supports BLOB types on every type of database
c) Prevention of SQL injection attacks
d) Improved performance from frequently run SQL queries
e) Built in support for multi database transaction semantics
 
09. Which two methods are defined in the FileStore class print disk space information?FileStore class print disk space information?
 
a) getTotalSpace ()getTotalSpace ()
b) getFreeSpace ()
c) getUsableSpace ()
d) getTotalCapacity ()
e) getUsed ()
 
10. Which method or methods should you implement to create your own implementation of the java.nio.file.PathMatcher interface?
 
a) matches(Path)
b) matches(Path), fails(Path)
c) matches(Path) , fails(Path), enable(boolean)
d) matches(Path) , fails(Path) , setPreferred (String)

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: b

QUESTION: 02

Answer: a, d, f

QUESTION: 03

Answer: a, b, d

QUESTION: 04

Answer: d

QUESTION: 05

Answer: a, c

QUESTION: 06

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 07

Answer: b

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a, d

QUESTION: 09

Answer: a, c

QUESTION: 10

Answer: a

 

Rating: 5 / 5 (18 votes)