Oracle 1Z0-895 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-895 PDF, 1Z0-895 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-895 Dumps Free, 1Z0-895 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-895 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-895 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Java EE 6 Enterprise JavaBeans Developer Certified Expert (1Z0-895) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-895 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-895 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-895 Certification Practice Exam for Java EE 6 Enterprise JavaBeans Developer Certified Expert (1Z0-895) certification. Our team of Java experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-895 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-895 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-895 Sample Questions:

01. Which API must an EJB 3.1 container make available to enterprise beans at runtime? (Choose one)
 
a) The JXTA 1.1 API
b) The MIDP 2.0 API
c) The Java SE 6 JNDI API
d) The Java SE 5 JDBC API
 
02. How many interceptor classes can be applied to a single stateful session bean?
 
a) a maximum of one
b) any number may be applied
c) one for each business method
d) one for each business interface
 
03. Which two are true? (Choose two.)
 
a) J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
b) J2EE includes the MIDP API.
c) J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
d) J2EE application developers need J2SE.
e) J2EE applications depend on web servers.
 
04. Given:
4. int n1 = 22, n2 = 67, n3 = 0, n4 = 47, n5 = 17, n6 = 50;
5. boolean b = true;
Which three evaluate to true? (Choose three.)
 
a) !(n1 < n3) && (n5 != n4)
b) (n3 < n5) || (n2 <= n1)
c) (n2 > n6) || b
d) (!b) && (n1 <= n4)
e) (n2 < n6) && (n4 >= n1)
 
05. Which package contains the classes used to create a socket?
 
a) javax.swing
b) java.io
c) java.util
d) java.net
e) java.awt
f) java.lang
 
06. Given:
interface Writable { }
interface Erasable { }
Which three are valid? (Choose three.)
 
a) public class Pencil implements Erasable,Writable { /*...*/ }
b) public interface Pencil extends Writable { /*...*/ }
c) public interface Pencil implements Writable { /*...*/ }
d) public class Pencil implements Writable { /*...*/ }
e) public class Pencil extends Writable { /*...*/ }
 
07. What is true about JavaScript clients?
 
a) They CANNOT write to the client's hard drive.
b) They must be hosted by J2EE containers.
c) They require Java Web Start technology to be deployed.
d) They support all standard J2SE syntax.
 
08. You need to create a class Foo that will record the number of times the go() method is invoked on a particular instance of the class. Which solution correctly implements this goal?
 
a) Declare a local variable invokeCount inside the go() method,and increment the variable within the go() method.
b) Declare a static variable invokeCount for the class Foo,and increment the variable within the go() method.
c) Declare a method parameter invokeCount as the argument to the go() method,and increment the variable within the go() method.
d) Declare an instance variable invokeCount for the class Foo,and increment the variable within the go() method.
 
09. Which three are true? (Choose three.)
 
a) If abstract class B directly extends abstract class A, class B must implement all abstract methods declared in A.
b) An abstract class CANNOT be instantiated.
c) An interface can extend multiple interfaces.
d) All methods in an abstract class must be abstract.
e) If concrete class C extends concrete class B,and B implements interface A,then all methods from interface A can be invoked on an instance of C.
 
10. Which is true?
 
a) All threads created by a given Java program share the same invocation stack.
b) A J2SE program can create no more than 10 concurrent threads.
c) Threading allows GUI applications to perform lengthy calculations and respond to user events at the same time.
d) The Java threading model provides equal processor time to all threads.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 02

Answer: b

QUESTION: 03

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 04

Answer: a, b, c

QUESTION: 05

Answer: d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: a, b, d

QUESTION: 07

Answer: a

QUESTION: 08

Answer: d

QUESTION: 09

Answer: b, c, e

QUESTION: 10

Answer: c

 

Rating: 5 / 5 (2 votes)