Oracle 1Z0-897 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

1Z0-897 PDF, 1Z0-897 Dumps PDF Free Download, 1Z0-897 Dumps Free, 1Z0-897 Latest Dumps PDF, 1Z0-897 PDF Free DownloadThe Oracle 1Z0-897 Sample Question Set is designed to help you prepare for the Java EE 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert (1Z0-897) certification exam. To become familiar with actual Oracle Certification exam environment, we suggest you to try Sample Oracle 1Z0-897 Certification Practice Exam.

This sample Oracle 1Z0-897 certification practice exam is designed for evaluation purposes only. If you really want to test your knowledge to identify your weak areas and familiarize with actual exam format, we suggest you to practice with Premium Oracle 1Z0-897 Certification Practice Exam for Java EE 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert (1Z0-897) certification. Our team of Java experts have designed Questions-Answers for this premium practice exam by collecting inputs from recently certified candidates. Hence, We strongly recommend you to use Premium Oracle 1Z0-897 Certification Practice Exam to clear your actual Oracle 1Z0-897 Certification Exam with great score.

1Z0-897 Sample Questions:

01. Which two statements are true about WSDL 1.1 and the Basic Profile? (Choose two.)
 
a) WSDL does NOT recommend a specific system for user-defined datatypes.
b) WSDL recommends the use of XML Schema for user-defined datatypes.
c) WSDL mandates the use of XML Schema for user-defined datatypes.
d) Basic Profile recommends the use of XML Schema for user-defined datatypes.
e) Basic Profile mandates the use of XML Schema for user-defined datatypes.
f) Basic Profile recommends the use of either XML Schema or DTD for user-defined datatypes.
 
02. XML Signature and XML Encryption provide the foundation for message level security in Web services. Which statement about XML signature is NOT true?
 
a) use detached signatures, where the digital signature covers sibling elements or external data
b) use enveloping signatures, where the digital signature element encloses the data to be signed
c) use enveloping signatures, where the digital signature is a child element of the data to be signed
d) use enveloped signatures, where the digital signature is a child element of the data to be signed
 
03. You are assigned to develop web service implementation for EPractize Labs's affiliate reporting system. Your architect decided to use servlet-based end point. Which of the following a servlet-based Web service endpoint use? [ Choose three ]
 
a) HTTP sessions
b) Java EE 6 declarative security
c) Java EE 6 programmatic security
d) Java EE 6 programmatic security
e) container-managed transactions
f) Method level security by @RolesAllowed annotation
 
04. A client sends a required SOAP header in a SOAP message. The server-side process determines that information in the header is invalid and generates a SOAP fault. What is the appropriate fault code for this type of SOAP fault? (Choose one)
 
a) Client
b) Server
c) MustUnderstand
d) VersionMismatch
e) HeaderError
f) InvalidHeader
 
05. A company is building a customer relationship management system that is to be deployed on a customer's network, and they want software functions to be reused and combined in different modules in the system.
The Director of Technology has determined that the new system should utilize both Web services and a Service Oriented Architecture (SOA). Which two statements about Web services in an SOA are correct? (Choose two.)
 
a) A Web service must be discovered from a UDDI registry in an SOA.
b) SOA and Web services both use the HTTP protocol at the transport layer.
c) A Web service must publish itself to a UDDI registry to become part of an SOA.
d) SOA is a way to design a system and Web services are a possible implementation.
e) SOA is used for stateless invocations, and Web services for stateful invocations.
f) SOA emphasizes the concept of service encapsulation and Web services fulfill a service contract.
 
06. An organization has business logic implemented in EJB components. Current clients use container-managed, role-based security to access the business logic using RMI. Management has determined that the business logic must be made available to non-RMI clients using a Web service.
Which container-managed Web service security mechanism would the development team?use to allow Web service clients to use the current security model? (Choose one)
 
a) XKMS
b) XACML
c) XML Digital Signature
d) HTTP Basic Authentication
e) annotations mapped to the JAX-WS runtime
 
07. If you are developing a Web Service starting from WSDL 1.1, how would you declare in wsdl that the Web Service requires the use of Addressing in a standard and interoperable way.
 
a) Declare a policy as
<wsp:Policy>
<wsam:Addressing wsp:Optional="true">
<wsp:Policy/>
</wsam:Addressing>
</wsp:Policy>
and attach it the corresponding wsdl:portType so that it applies to all the wsdl:operations in its scope.
 
b) Declare a policy as
<wsp:Policy>
<wsam:Addressing wsp:Optional="true">
<wsp:Policy/>
</wsam:Addressing>
</wsp:Policy>
and attach it the corresponding wsdl:binding so that it applies to all the wsdl:operations in its scope.
 
c) Declare a policy as
<wsp:Policy>
<wsam:Addressing>
<wsp:Policy/>
</wsam:Addressing>
</wsp:Policy>
and attach it the corresponding wsdl:binding so that it applies to all the wsdl:operations in its scope.
 
d) Declare a policy as
<wsp:Policy>
<wsam:Addressing>
<wsp:Policy/>
</wsam:Addressing>
</wsp:Policy>
and attach it the corresponding wsdl:service so that it applies to all the wsdl:ports in the service scope.
 
08. When a SOAP envelope is optimized on the wire, the following can be said about the optimized infoset : (Choose one)
 
a) optimized infoset contains xop:Include elements with href attribute pointing to attachment data
b) optimized infoset contains mtom:Import with location attribute pointing to attachment data
c) optimized infoset doesn't have any specific elements for MIME attachment.
d) optimzed infoset's element contain cid:Content-ID as the text and Content-ID refers to the associated attachment
 
09. Which three statements are true about JAXP APIs? (Choose three.)
 
a) They are a part of Java SE 6.
b) They allow Java developers to access and process XML data without having to know XML or XML processing.
c) They do NOT support validation of XML documents against schemas.
d) It supports the Streaming API for XML.
e) It requires the Streaming API for XML.
f) They provide developers with a vendor and parser-implementation independent API to process XML.
 
10. Which two statements are true about the I-Stack and annotations technologies? (Choose two.)
 
a) With 64-bit Java, JAXB compatible parameters are preferred for performance.
b) @WebMethod is required for private methods, but public methods are exposed in any service automatically.
c) Declaring business methods final is a good way to protect the integrity of the implementation class.
d) Method parameters and return types must be compatible with the JAXB 2.0.
e) JAX-WS uses annotations to invoke Web service requests at runtime.
 

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: b, e

QUESTION: 02

Answer: c

QUESTION: 03

Answer: a, b, c

QUESTION: 04

Answer: a

QUESTION: 05

Answer: d, f

QUESTION: 06

Answer: d

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a

QUESTION: 09

Answer: a, d, f

QUESTION: 10

Answer: d, e

 

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (7 votes)